Export Marketing Sem 5 MCQ with Answers PDF

Export Marketing Sem 5 MCQ with Answers PDF Download

Export Marketing Sem 5 MCQ with Answers PDF download link is given at the bottom of this article. You can direct download PDF of Export Marketing Sem 5 MCQ with Answers for free using the download button.

Tags: , ,

Export Marketing Sem 5 MCQ with Answers PDF Summary

Hello friends, today we are going to upload Export Marketing Sem 5 MCQ with Answers PDF for the help of all of you. Export marketing is the method by which a company sells products or services to a foreign country. Products are produced or spread from the company’s home country to buyers in international locations. Students who are studying in B.Com 5th Semester can prepare themselves for the exam. Export Marketing TYBcom Sem 5th MCQs with Answer PDF can be downloaded from the link given at the end of this page.

Students who are preparing for Export Marketing Exam can easily download Export Marketing TYBcom Sem 5 MCQs with Answers and prepare well for their exam. Export marketing is used when a company wants to export or export products/services to a foreign country. Here a company markets products/services in international locations. Many companies want to export their products/services to other markets. Download Export Marketing TYBCom Sem 5 MCQs With Answers in PDF Format by using the link given below.

Export Marketing Sem 5 MCQ with Answers PDF- Important MCQs

1. New EOUs are exempted from payment of corporate tax bloc for … years
A. 5 years
B. 7 years
C. 10 years
D. 1 years
ANSWER: C
2. The scheme assists small units in procuring raw materials for export
production.
A. ASIDE,
B. EPCG
C. IRMAC,
D. MDA
ANSWER: C
3. Final selection of overseas market depends on
A. Scrutiny
B. Shortlisting
C. Assessment
D. Evaluation
Answer : B
4. TRIFED is a canalizing agency , deals with Gum karaya
A. Mica waste
B. Mineral ores
C. Petroleum products
ANSWER: A
5. What imply the physical movement of goods out of a country in a legal manner?
A. Export
B. Import
C. Re-export
D. Trade
ANSWER: A
6. India is not a member of.
A. SAARC
B. ASEAN
C. BRICS
D. All 0f the above
ANSWER: B
7. Specific duty can be imposed on
A. Marine Product
B. Agriculture product
C. Work of art
D. Gems & Jewellery
ANSWER: C
8. The WTO Agreement related to investment measures is.
A. TRIPS
B. TRIMS.
C. GATS
D. TCA.
ANSWER: B
9. Risk in export marketing due to civil disturbances is known as
A. Legal Risk
B. Commercial
C. Cargo
D. Political
Answer : B
10. A tariff ………………….
A.Increase the volume of trade
B.Reduces the volume of trade
C.Has no effect on volume of trade
D.Both a. and c.
ANSWER: B
11. 11. India is not a member of
A. SAARC
B. ASEAN
C. BRICS
D. All 0f the above
ANSWER: B
12. The IEC number is a number with
A. 7 digits
B. 8 digits
C. 9 digits
D. 10 digits
ANSWER: D
You can download the Export Marketing Sem 5 MCQ with Answers PDF by clicking on the link given below.

Export Marketing Sem 5 MCQ with Answers pdf

Export Marketing Sem 5 MCQ with Answers PDF Download Link

REPORT THISIf the download link of Export Marketing Sem 5 MCQ with Answers PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please Leave a Comment / Feedback. If Export Marketing Sem 5 MCQ with Answers is a copyright material Report This. We will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

RELATED PDF FILES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *